Hrushikesh Moolgavkar

PVSM MVCCAS, 01 Feb 1976 - 31 Aug 1978

Shashindra Pal Tyagi

PVSM, AVSM, VM, ADCCAS, 31 Dec 2004 - 31 March 2007

Idris Hasan Latif

PVSM CAS, 01 Sep 1978 - 31 Aug 1981

Fali Homi Major

PVSM, AVSM, SC, VM, ADCCAS, 31 March 2007 - 31 May 2009

Dilbagh Singh

PVSM, AVSM, VM CAS, 01 Sep 1981 - 03 Sep 1984

Pradeep Vasant Naik

PVSM, VSM, ADCCAS, 31 May 2009 - 31 July 2011

Thomas Walker Elmhirst

KBE, CB, CBE, AFC C-in-C, 15 Aug 1947 - 02 Feb 1950

Lakshman Madhav Katre

PVSM AVSM and BarCAS, 04 Sep 1984 - 01 July 1985

Norman Anil Kumar Browne

PVSM AVSM VM ADC CAS, 31 July 2011 - 31 Dec 2013. 

Ronald Ivelaw-Chapman

GCB, KBE, DFC, AFC C-in-C, 22 Feb 1950 - 09 Dec 1951